Laserglow Technologies
 








New Product Discount Click for details



NEW PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENT! Laserglow’s Hazard Zone Safety Series provides visual warnings to pedestrians and vehicles in accident prone areas, or areas with mobile machinery sharing floorspace with pedestrians. These products are weatherproof, thus ideal for indoor and outdoor use. All products are designed for industrial applications to increase safety in potentially dangerous areas where cranes, forklifts and other material handling equipment is used. Take advantage of our 20% introductory, pre-delivery discount on all products in our Hazard Safety Projection Series.
Click here for more information.


Sign up for our newsletter to stay up-to-date with new product announcements, sales, and special promotions.


Sorry, your browser does not support javascript, please enable javascript or upgrade your browser to use our tree
Cart: $0
View Cart
Laser Accessories

Jump To:

Safety Goggles
Accessories and Optics for Lab Lasers
Accessories and Optics for Brightline Alignment Lasers
Accessories for Portable Lasers and Laser Pointers


Safety Goggles

Fitover Safety Goggles - Fit Over Prescription Glasses, 190nm-1070nm.
$89 - $289

Sport Safety Goggles - Sunglass-style frames for greater comfort.
$89 - $155

Accessories and Optics For Lab Lasers

Modular Optics Kits - External modulators, variable attenuators, free-space fiber launch systems, breadboard mounting hardware.
$69 - $2815

Optogenetics Starter Kit: A complete optogenetics light delivery system, perfect for new or expanding optogenetics labs.
$1650

FC/PC Fiber Couplers/Collimators For Laboratory/OEM Laser Modules
$350 - $400

SMA Fiber Couplers/Collimators For Laboratory/OEM Lasers
$350 - $1288

Fiber Optic Patch Cable: Multimode, FC/PC Connectors
$168 - $500

Fiber Optic Patch Cable: Multimode, SMA Connectors
$300 - $1460

Fiber Optic Patch Cable: Single Mode, FC/PC Connectors
$300 - $360

Fiber Clip: Immobilize and manage fiber optic cabling on an optical breadboard.
$10

Laser Power Meters
$199 - $1300

Line-Generating Optic For Laboratory/OEM Lasers (Homogeneous Power Distribution)
$800

Custom Carrying Cases for Laserglow Lab and OEM Lasers
$59 - $139

Accessories and Optics For Brightline Alignment Lasers

Brightline Standard Mounting Bracket - Basic static mounting for simple tasks.
$10

Brightline Adjustable Beam Attenuator
$29

Brightline Splitter and Extension Cables
$15 - $24

Add positioning flexibility with these industrial grade accessories
$55

Virtually unlimited positioning options for even the tightest work spaces and installations
$39

Add positioning flexibility with these industrial grade accessories
$16

Brightline Deluxe Mounting Bracket - Greater flexibility and precision for more complex tasks.
$29 - $45

Diffractive Optical Elements are available in a variety of patterns including lines, crosses, parallel lines, circles, reticles, and grids.
$60

Accessories For Portable Lasers and Laser Pointers

Custom Engraving On Any Laser Pointer - Get customized high-resolution laser-etched text on your new laser pointer. Great for gifts!
$15

AC Power Adapter for Hercules, Scorpius Pro and Scorpius-D Pro - Power your portable laser with household current.
$24

GlowMount Tripod Adapter - Easily mount your laser to a standard camera tripod.
$24 - $29

Tabletop Tripods for Portable Lasers
$74

 
FAQ     .      Contact     .      About Us     .      Social Responsibility     .      Policies     .      Privacy     .      Copyright 2018 Laserglow Technologies