Product > FC/PC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Armored Optical Fiber

with FC/PC Connectors


Buy starting at:
$168.00
  In Stock

Description


Easily connect our fiber couplers to your equipment.

This multimode FC/PC fiber optic patch cable features FC/PC connectors on both ends and rugged metal armor to prevent damage to the fiber from crushing or bending. It connects easily to any standard FC/PC port, including our FC/PC fiber couplers.

Key Features:

  • Available with core diameters from 50-1000 um.
  • Available with a length of 1-5 m.
  • Custom fiber quotes available upon request.
  • If purchased with a laser module and coupler, Laserglow will optimize the coupling alignment before shipping.


Similar Products: